18+ to play pinball law.

If you want to play a game of pinball you must at least be 18 years of age.

SECTION 20-7-8915. Playing pinball machines.

 

It is unlawful for a minor under the age of eighteen to play a pinball machine.

 

It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Share on LinkedInShare on RedditShare on StumbleUpon
4 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Disclaimer: The laws listed here are for entertainment purposes only. We have tried to cite specific references when available but, we make no guarantees on the validity of these laws and as such: the laws and regulations including the interpretation and commentary we have provided are for entertainment only.